Sign in

Advertisement

Welcome, Guest

Winners of the Sinulog 2011!
(1 viewing) (1) Guest
Parties & Events
  • Page:
  • 1

TOPIC: Winners of the Sinulog 2011!

Winners of the Sinulog 2011! 6 years, 10 months ago #834

Sinulog sa Kabataan sa Lalawigan 2011 Winners

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

5th Place Winner: Basak Elementary School of Mandaue City
4th Place Winner: DepEd Cordova District of Cordova
3rd Place Winner: Karansang Danawanon (Cambanay Elementary School) of Danao City
2nd Place Winner: Pajo Elementary School of Lapu-Lapu City
Grand Champion: San Roque Elementary School of Talisay City

Special Prizes
Best in Costume: Pajo Elementary School of Lapu-Lapu City
Best in Musicality : San Roque Elementary School of Talisay City

SECONDARY DIVISION

5th Place Winner: Toledo National Vocational School of Toledo City
4th Place Winner: Tipolo National High School of Mandaue City (“Mandawehanong Kaliwat”)
3rd Place Winner: Pooc National High School, Talisay City Division of Talisay City
2nd Place Winner: Division of Danao City, Sabang National High School of Danao City
Grand Champion: DepEd Carcar City Division of Carcar City

Special Prizes
Best in Costume: Division of Danao City, Sabang National High School of Danao City
Best in Musicality: “Mandawehanong Kaliwat” (Tipolo National High School) of Mandaue City

Sinulog 2011 Festival Queen

* Best in runway – Lumad Basakanon
* Miss SM – Lumad Basakanon
* Miss Photogenic – Lumad Basakanon
* Miss Ever Bilena – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Miss Mendez Medical Group – Lumad Basakanon
* Miss Face of theNight – Carcar Cebu
* Miss Mendez Gluta – Inayawan
* Miss Lecit E – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Miss Bioderm – Lanao del Norte
* Miss Casino Femme – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Miss Samsung – Lumad Basakanon
* Miss Smart – Lanao del Norte
* Miss PLDT – Buyogan Festival, Abuyog Leyte
* Best in Festival Costume – Buyogan Festival Abuyog Leyte
* Best in Festival Designer – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Best in Musicality – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Best Solo Performer – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Best Group Production Presentation- Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* Best Opening Production Number – Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* 4th runner up – Talamban
* 3rd runner up – Lahug Elementary School
* 2ndrunner up – Pintados Festival Province of Leyte
* 1st runner up -Tribu Kandaya of Daanbantayan Cebu
* FESTIVAL QUEEN – Lumad Basakanon

Sinulog Festival 2011 Winners

FREE INTERPRETATION CATEGORY


* 1st Place – Placer, Masbate
* 2nd Place – Abuyog, Leyte
* 3rd Place – Mabolo Elementary School Cebu City
* 4th Place – Daanbantayan, Cebu
* 5th Place – Talamban Elementary School Cebu City

Best in Costume – Abuyog, Leyte
Best in Musicality – Placer, Masbate

SINULOG-BASED CATEGORY

* 1st Place – Sinanduloy Cultural Troupe Tangub City, Misamis Occidental
* 2nd Place – Abellana National School Cebu City
* 3rd Place – Carcar City, Cebu
* 4th Place – Tawo-Tawo Festival Bayawan City, Negros Oriental
* 5th Place – Cebu City Central School

Best in Costume – Carcar City, Cebu
Best in Musicality – Sinanduloy Cultural Troupe Tangub City, Misamis Occidental

BEST IN STREET DANCING

* 1st Place – Sinanduloy Cultural Troupe Tangub City, Misamis Occidental
* 2nd Place – Province of Lanao del Norte
* 3rd Place – Lumad Basakanon

Congratulations to all the Winners of the Sinulog 2011!

Source: Cebu Sinulog Events
  • pogi
  • OFFLINE
  • Fresh Boarder
  • Hello everyone!
  • Posts: 34
  • Points: 532
Master pogi ^_^

  • Page:
  • 1

Time to create page: 0.19 seconds

Translate



Advertisement

Banner

Who's Online

We have 545 guests online